Sports Activities

Schedule of Monthly Sports Acivities (I-V) 2019-2020

DATE DAY CLASS NAME OF THE ACTIVITY
07.05.2019 TUESDAY I Partner Race
10.05.2019 FRIDAY II Zig Zag Race
16.07.2019 TUESDAY III Mind your Steps
23.07.2019 TUESDAY IV Dribble the Ball
30.07.2019 TUESDAY V Spoon n Lemon
20.08.2019 TUESDAY I Side by Side Race
27.08.2019 TUESDAY II Jump over the Cone Race
17.09.2019 TUESDAY III Obstacle Race
24.09.2019 TUESDAY IV Hop a Little
30.09.2019 MONDAY V Ping Pong Race
22.10.2019 TUESDAY I Pass the Ball
23.10.2019 WEDNESDAY II Partner Race
05.11.2019 TUESDAY III Three legged Race
19.11.2019 TUESDAY IV Spoon n lemon Race
26.11.2019 TUESDAY V One leg Hop Race
10.12.2019 TUESDAY I Zig Zag Race
17.12.2019 TUESDAY II Pass The Ball
21.01.2020 TUESDAY III Jump over the Cone Race
27.01.2020 MONDAY IV Mind your steps
28.01.2020 TUESDAY V Three legged Race

 

 

Schedule of Inter House Sports Activities (VI-VIII) 2019-2020 

S. NO. MONTH Sports activity Date
1 MAY Chess 19/7/2019
2 SEPTEMBER Throw Ball 27/9/2019
3 NOVEMBER CRICKET 21&22/11/2019
4 NOVEMBER MINI SPORTS DAY for Class VI 16/11/2019
5 DECEMBER Basketball 20/12/2019
6 DECEMBER MINI SPORTS DAY for Class VII 27/12/2019
7 JANUARY MINI SPORTS DAY for Class VIII 24/01/2020
8 JANUARY Taekwondo 29/1/2020

 

Schedule of Inter House Sports Activities (IX-XII) 2019-2020 

S. NO. MONTH Sports activity Date
1 MAY Athletics Shot Put B/G 3/5/2019
2 JULY Volleyball B/G 10/7/2019
3 AUGUST Cricket 16/9/2019
4 OCTOBER Football 24&25/10/2019

 
GAMRS & SPORTS 2018-19 Download PDF

 

ADMISSION  TO PRE-SCHOOL  2020-21

1. First list of Provisionally Selected Candidates (Uploaded on 24.1.2020)

2. Waiting List : Male (Uploaded on 24.1.2020)

3. Waiting List : Female (Uploaded on 24.1.2020)

4. General Instructions (Uploaded on 24.1.2020)

5. Documents to be Submitted (Please download the prescribed format) (Uploaded on 24.1.2020)

     a) Declaration Cum Undertaking

     b)  Undertaking for First Born Child

     c) Undertaking for Residential Address

     d) Medical Fitness Certificate

 

6. List of candidates with updated data after corrections (uploaded on 21.01.2020)

 

7. List of candidates with updated data after corrections (uploaded on 20.01.2020)

 

8. List of Candidates Eligible for draw at 70 points (uploaded on 17.1.2020)

 

9. Total Registered for Pre-School Admission (2020-21 uploaded on 15.1.2020) 

 

 

 

ADMISSION PROCEDURE DOWNLOAD PDF
CRITERIA DOWNLOAD PDF
SCHEDULE DOWNLOAD PDF
INSTRUCTIONS DOWNLOAD PDF
DOCUMENTS REQUIRED( IF SELECTED) DOWNLOAD PDF
STEPS TO CALCULATE RADIAL DISTANCE DOWNLOAD PDF