National Award For Teachers 2018

Duty Roster

                                      PRE PRIMARY DEPARTMENT

                             

 

S.NO.EVENTNAME OF THE TEACHER
1School FunctionsMs. Mannu Puri
Ms. Neetu Kumar
2Bal Sabha PresentationsMs. Anju Sabharwal
Ms. Bhavya Malhotra
3Disaster ManagementMs. Vinita Manchanda
Ms. Kanika Rawal
4ExcursionsMs. Manmeet Kaur
Ms. Rupal Ghai
5TransportMs. Neetu Kumar
Ms. Vinita Manchanda
6PhotographyMs. Ritu Talwar
Ms Rhythm Sehgal
7Morning AssemblyMs. Manmeet Kaur
Ms. Rupal Ghai
8Monthly Sports ActivitiesMs. Sakshi Chugh
Ms. Ritu Talwar
9Upkeep of Sportsguru India recordsMs. Vibha Virmani
Ms. Rhythm Sehgal
10Decorations and Display BoardsMs. Mannu Puri
Ms. Ritu Talwar
Ms. Neetu Kumar
Ms. Rhythm Sehgal
Ms. Rupal Ghai
11Upkeep of Furniture and SwingsMs. Kanika Rawal
Ms. Vibha Virmani
12Medical Facilities and supervision of Health & HygieneMs. Sakshi Chugh
Ms. Ritu Talwar
13Upkeep of Supportive Play material
& equipment
Ms. Vibha Virmani
Ms. Kanika Rawal
14Upkeep of Montessori ApparatusMs. Mannu Puri
Ms. Vinita Manchanda
Ms. Neetu Kumar
15Report compilation for School RecordsMs. Shaguna Khanna
Ms. Anju Sabharwal
16Admission CommitteeMs. Manmeet Kaur
Ms. Shaguna Khanna
Ms. Kanika Rawal
Ms. Vibha Virmani
18Advocacy TeamMs. Vinita Manchanda
19PublicationsMs. Mannu Puri
20Website updatesMs. Sakshi Chugh

 

 PRIMARY DEPARTMENT 

1.Time Table :Ms. Priya R. Soni
Ms. Ruchika Jain
2.Examination & New Admission :Ms. Arunima Gupta
Ms. Arti Nathani
Ms. Ruchika Jain
3.Chief House Master :Ms. Monica Narang
Ms. Monica Narula
4.Inter School Competitions :Ms. Kiran Adya
5.Seminars & Workshops :Ms. Samridhi Sharma
Ms. Ishika
6.School Publication :Ms. Arti Nathani
7.Tours & Excursions :Ms. Manisha Mathur
Ms. Meenakshi Bhardwaj
8.Solan Trips :Ms. Radha Rawat
9.Photography :Ms. Monica Narula
10.Transport :Ms. Kiran Adya
Ms. Mehak Malhotra
11.Medical Room :Ms. Smriti Rani
12.Advocacy :Ms. Meenu Sharma
13.Extra Marks :Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor
Ms. Nidhi Sharma
14.Olympiads :
a)English:Ms. Monika Narang
b)Hindi :Ms. Shalini Singh
c)Maths :Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor
d)Science :Ms. Priya R. Soni
e)Cyber :Ms. Ruchika Jain
f)G.K. :Ms. Neelu Bhasin
15.Library Committee :Ms. Kalpna
Ms. Deepali Sharma
Ms. Sunanda Vashisht
Ms. Manisha Mathur
Ms. Meenu Sharma
Ms. Poonam Malhotra
Ms. Monika Kukreja
16.Clash of Pie :Ms. Meenakshi Bhardwaj
17.Prefectorial Board :Ms. Deepali Sharma
Ms. Meenakshi Bhardwaj
18.Morning Assembly :Ms. Monika Narang
Ms. Hemlata
19.UDISE :Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor
20.Jump Bunch :Ms. Hemlata
Ms. Anju Mishra
21.Subject Coordinator:Ms. Arti Nathani – English
Ms. Sunanda Vashisht - Hindi
Ms. Manisha Mathur - Mathematics
Ms. Priya R. Soni – Science
Ms. Poonam Malhotra – S.St
22.Awakening (Ramakrishna Mission) :Ms. Manisha Mathur
23.Scouts & Guides:Ms. Radha Rawat
Ms. Poonam Malhotra
24.FLN CommitteeMs. Purti Khanna
Ms. Meenakshi Bhardwaj
Ms. Hemlata
Ms, Monica Narula
Ms. Monika Kukreja
Ms. Samridhi Sharma
25.House Masters :
AbhimanyuMs. Smriti Rani
AshokaMs. Mehak Malhotra
JawaharMs. Samridhi Sharma
Mother TeresaMs. Kiran Adya
ShastriMs. Purti Khanna
ShivajiMs. Monika Kukreja
26.Culinary:Ms. Monika Narang
Ms. Monika Kukreja
Ms. Smriti Rani
27.CLUBS :Ms. Arti Nathani - Overall Incharge
a)Dietetics Delicacies Club :Ms. Monica Narang
b)Sanskriti aur Sanskar Club:Ms. Ritika Gambhir
c)Book Bear ClubMs. Deepali Sharma
Ms. Purti Khanna
d)Heritage ClubMs. Kiran Adya
e)Budding ScientistMs. Arunima Gupta
f)Lexicon leadersMs. Arti Nathani
g)Math- o- wizardMs. Meenakshi Bhardwaj
h)Origami artistsMs. Manpreet Kaur
i)Green WarriorsMs. Meenu Sharma
j)Inclusive ClubMs. Aprajita Onial
Ms. Shalini Singh
Ms. Neelu Bhasin
28.DISASTER MANGEMENT :Ms. Radha Rawat
Ms. Priya R. Soni
Ms. Meenakshi Bhardwaj

 MIDDLE & SR SEC. DEPARTMENT

Sr. NoDUTYName of the Teacher
1Chief Coordinator (VI-VIII)Ms. Sarita Chauhan
2.Class Co-ordinatorVI       : Ms. Sandhya Sachdev

VII      :  Ms. Anmol Arora

VIII     : Ms. Anju Tyagi

IX      : Ms. Shikha Chadha

X       : Ms. Komal Chawla

XI      : Mr. Patanjali N. Chaturvedi

XII     : Ms. Pooja Chawla

3.School Time TableMs. Sapna Makan (Convenor)

Ms. Punita Verma

Ms. Shefali Gupta

 

4.Examination/   AssessmentMs. Divya Aggarwal (Incharge)

Ms. Monica Arora

Ms. Indrani Nanda

Ms. Shabnam Ajmani

5.Result Compilation

(Examination & Assessment

Ms. Surbhi Bhardwaj (VI-VIII)

Ms. Bindu Rashmi (IX-X)

Ms. Shikha Thakur (XI-XII)

6.CBSE CoordinatorMr. Praveen Kapoor (CBSE XI & XII)

Ms. Mridu Marwah (CBSE IX & X)

 

7.CBSE Centre CoordinationMs. Sarita Chauhan

Ms. Punita Verma

 

 

8.Subject Heads (HODs)English   : Ms. Shweta Mahajan (VI-XII)

Mathematics  : Ms. Pooja Chawla (VI-XII)

S.St : Mr. P.N. Chaturvedi (VI-XII)

Science/ Physics : Mr. Praveen Kapoor (VI-XII)

Biology  : Ms. Sarita Chauhan  (IX-XII)

Economics: Ms. Poonam Mehra (IX-XII)

History : Ms. Sugandh Lal (IX-XII)

Commerce  : Ms. Kulvinder Kaur (XI-XII)

Chemistry    : Ms. Monica Arora (IX-X)

Geography : Ms. Komal Chawla (IX-X)

Hindi      : Ms. Neeru Trikha (VI-X)

Sanskrit       : Ms. Manju Mahra (VI-X)

9.Chief House MasterMs. Neeru Trikha

Mr. MuktiNath Mishra

 

10.Inter School ActivitiesMs. Kulvinder Kaur Anand
11.Morning AssemblyMs. Surbhi Kathuria (VI-VIII)

Ms. Preeti Tuli (IX-XII)

12.Seminars & Workshop (Students)Ms. Radhika Gupta

Ms. Pooja Chawla

Ms. Punita Verma

 

13.CPD Record (Teachers)Ms. Varsha Krishnan

 

14.School PublicationsMs. Shweta Mahajan (Convenor)

 

Ms. Neeru Trikha

Ms. Meghna Dass

Ms. Purti Khanna

Ms. Anmol Arora

Ms. Anita Desal

Ms. Arti Nathani

Ms. Surbhi Bhardwaj

Mr. Nirmalaya Banerjee

15.A V RoomMs. Bindu Rashmi
16.Tours & ExcursionMs. Manisha Mathur

Mr. Patanjali N Chaturvedi

17.Solan TripsMs. Seema Jain (Convenor)

Ms. Radha Rawat

Ms. Geetanshu Mogla

18.Photography & VideographyMs. Bindu Rashmi

System Administrator

19.Transport CoordinationMs. Pooja Chawla (Convenor)

PR1 : Ms. Neeru Trikha

PR2 : Ms. Kiran Adya

PR3 : Ms. Anju Tyagi

PR4 : Ms. Neelu Bhasin

 

20.Olympiadsa) Science : Sandhya Sachdev

b) Maths   : Anju Tyagi

c) Cyber    : Bindu Rashmi

d) English  : Shweta Mahajan

e) Hindi : Neeru Trikha

f) Sanskrit : Manju Mahra

g) Social Science : Anita Desal

h) IAPT : Monika Sindhwani

i) Economics : Poonam Mehra

i) Commerce : Divya Aggarwal

21.NTSE/JSTSEMs. Preeti Tuli
22.N.I.E/PaceMs. Surbhi Kathuria
23.Science Labs Mr. Praveen Kapoor (Convenor)

a)Chemistry Lab : Ms. Monica Arora

b) Biology Lab  : Ms. Sarita Chauhan

c)Physics Lab : Ms. Monika Sindhwani

d)Computer Lab (Sr.) : Ms. Shikha Thakur

e)Computer Lab (Jr.)  : Ms. Surbhi Bhardwaj

f)Sub Jr computer Lab : Ms. Ruchika Jain

g) Math Lab  : Ms. Shikha Chadha

24.SUPW/ Sewa ProgrammeVI-VIII : Ms. Anju Tyagi

IX-XI : Ms. Poonam Mehra

25.Value EducationMs. PrIti Dhingra

 

26.Display BoardsMs. Seema Chadha

Mr. Nirmalya Banerjee

New English Teacher (II)

27.Prefectorial BoardMs. Monika Sindhwani (Convenor)

Ms. Seema Jain

Mr. Patanjali N Chaturvedi

Mr. Bikram Verma

Ms. Akansha Khurana

 

 

28.MedicalMs. Anita Desal

Ms. Ruchika Jain

 

 
29. Games & Sports Ms. Sarita Chauhan (Coordinator)

Academies : Mr. Bikram Verma

Swimming : Ms. Radha Rawat

March Past : Mr. Kiranpal

Band :   Mr. Bikram Verma

30.Website UpdationMs. Shefali Gupta
31.Tech CouncilMs. Shikha Thakur
32.National & Global ActivitiesMs. Mridu Marwah ( Convenor)

Ms. Shikha Thakur

New English Teacher (I)

Ms. Sugandh Lal (SDGS)

 

Ms. Indrani Nanda

New English Teacher  (II)

 

 

33.Library CommitteeMs. Akhila Arora (Convenor)

Ms. Anju Tyagi

Ms. Sugandh Lal

Mr. Pooja Sharma

Ms. Preeti Dhingra

Ms. Meghna Dass

Ms. Poonam Mehra

 

34.Atal Tinkering Lab Ms. Varsha Krishan (Convenor)

Mr. Praveen Kapoor

Ms. Ankita Ahuja

35.Stream AllotmentMs. Shikha Thakur

Ms. Surbhi Kathuria

36.Alumni ActivitiesMs. Sugandh Lal (Convenor)

Mr. Patanjali N. Chaturvedi

Ms. Mridu Marwah

37.Club ActivitiesYuva Tourism Club :  Ms. Deepika Sharma

Astronomy Club : Ms. Sandhya  Sachdev

Theatre Club       :  Ms. Seema Chadha

 

Interact Club  :  Ms. Komal Chawla (Convenor)

Ms. Surbhi Kathuria

 

Environment Club :   Ms. Pooja Sharma (Convenor)

Ms. Ankita Ahuja

 

Wordsmiths Club :     Ms. Akhila Arora

Health & Wellness Club :   Ms. Anita Desal

Chemistry Club : Ms Monica Arora (Convenor)

Ms. Akansha Khurana

Heritage Club : Ms. Sapna Rajput

Inclusive Education Club :  Ms. Aprajita Onial

Ms. Radhika Gupta

Sustainability Club: Ms. Sugandh Lal

 

Road Safety Club : Mr Kiranpal

 

Entrepreneurship Club: Ms. Areesha Naaz

 

Prahari Club  : Ms. Areesha Naaz

 

38.Visitor’s AppMs. Bindu Rashmi

System Administrator

39.Disaster ManagementMs. Seema Jain ( Convenor)

Mr. Patanjali N. Chaturvedi

Ms. Sapna Rajput

Ms. Priti Dhingra

40.School Advocacy TeamMs. Meenu Sharma (Convenor)

Ms. Purti Khanna

Ms. Shefali Gupta

Ms. Surbhi Bhardwaj

Ms. Vinita Manchanda

Ms. Meghna Dass

 

41.Internship Programmes &

Industry Connect

Ms. Radhika Gupta (Convenor)

Ms. Seema Jain

Ms. Monika Sindhwani

Ms. Sandhya Sachdev

42.SQAA CommitteeMr. Praveen Kapoor (Convenor)

Ms. Shefali Gupta

Ms. Divya Aggarwal

Ms. Punita Verma

Ms. Mridu Marwah

Mr. Mukti Nath Mishra

Ms. Aarti Nathani

Ms. Ruchika Jain

Ms. Mannu Puri

Ms. Manpreet Kaur

43.School Innovation CellMs. Monika Sindhwani (Convenor)

Ms. Seema Jain

Ms. Sugandh Lal

Ms. Shweta M. Dhawan

Ms. Varsha  Krishnan

Ms. Areesha Naaz

Ms. Meenu Sharma

Ms. Monica Narang

Ms. Shaguna Khanna

44.SMC MeetingsMs. Surbhi Bhardwaj

Ms. Meghna Dass

Ms. Sheetal Malhotra

 

 

YOGA SANKALP 2.0 : DAYWISE VIDEOS (2024)

 

FEW SEATS AVAILABLE IN CLASS VI, VII  & XI FOR THE SESSION 2024-25 ; KINDLY CONTACT SCHOOL RECEPTION