Fee Schedule

Fee Schedule/ Rules

BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, ROHINI, DELHI-110085
 PROPOSED FEE STRUCTURE FOR  THE SESSION 2024-25
AS APPROVED IN THE SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE MEETING ON 14.03.2024

 

PARTICULARSPRE SCHOOLPRE PRIMARY TO  VMIDDLE
(VI-VIII)
SECONDARY
(IX-X)
SR. SECONDARY
(XI-XII)
ART/COMM
SR. SECONDARY
(XI-XII)
SCIENCE
REGN.FEES252525252525
ADMISSION FEE200200200200200200
TUITION FEE (P.M.)807069907925826082608260
DEVELOPMENT FEE (P.M.)121010451185123512351235
ACTIVITY FEE (P.M.)275275275275275275
COMPUTER AIDED LEARNING FEE (P.M.)155155155155155155
HEALTH & HYGIENE (P.M.)115115115115115115
SCIENCE FEE ( OPT.)--------------------85
COMPUTER FEE ( OPT.)--------------------85
NOTE :

  • Tuition Fee, Computer Aided Learning and Health &Hygiene are increased by 15% on 2023-24.
  •  Activity Fee is increased by 10% on 2023-24.
  • Development Fee charged @ 15% of Tuition Fee on 2024-25
  • No change in Regn. Fee/Admission Fee/Science Fee/Computer Fee
  • Activity fee for Orientation Programme amounting to Rs.8500/- will be charged only once from Pre School entrants.
  • Activity Fee for Skill Development amounting to Rs.9500/- will be charged only once from New Admissions.
  • Specific Activity Charges have been charged monthly at the rate of Rs.250/- for Classes I-V , Rs. 275/- for classes IX-XII and Rs. 295/- from classes PS & PP and VI-VIII.
  • Annual Charges will be charged at the rate of Rs. 11500/- p.a.
  • Transport Fee will be charged at the rate of Rs.3500/- p.m. There has been no change since 2022-23
  • No Caution money will be charged.
  • School Fee Fine Policy shall continue in 2024-25 without change

The School Policy for Fee payment is as follows:

A.   The school will be raising the bills for fee on quarterly basis around 10th of the first month of every quarter.

B.   The parents will be asked to pay the fee by 30th of that month. In case the due amount is not paid by the parent in above mentioned time period, the following fine is proposed to be charged for the late payment of fee:

 

S. NoParticularsAmount (Rs.)
1From 1st day of the Second month of quarter till 15th of the said monthRs. 500/-
2For further delay up to 30th of the second month of the quarterRs.750/-
3For further delay up to 30th day of the last month of quarter.Rs 1000/-
4If still the amount is outstanding, then the school shall be initiating the appropriate proceedings and action under the DSEAR 1973 for striking off the name of the student. Re admission may be granted by charging the entire pending dues with fine calculated as per the above details.

 

C. Cheque returned by the bank for any reason will be treated as Non-Payment. New Payment to be made by Pay Order only together with penalty of Rs. 500/- and corresponding late fee fine.

FEW SEATS AVAILABLE IN CLASS VI, VII  & XI FOR THE SESSION 2024-25 ; KINDLY CONTACT SCHOOL RECEPTION