Academic Achievements

ACADEMICS (2020 -2022)

INTERNATIONAL

1.      QUANTUM VAULT

The Royal Australian Chemical Institute (RACI), Australia organised International Chemistry Quiz (ICQ). Following students showed commendable result in ICQ :

S.No. Name of student Class Achievement
1 Tegjyot Singh VIII Distinction
2 Hiya Trehan X Distinction
3 Sanat Garg XI Distinction
4 Anushka Kumar XI Distinction
5 Palak Gupta VIII Credit
6 Manan XI Credit

Palak Gupta, Class VIII won a certificate of Accomplishment titled Aurum, for securing 85% and above in The Enviro Quiz.

 

2.      ACHIEVEMENT IN 6th INTERNATIONAL ABACUS COMPETITION

Kavish Vishwakarma , II A was declared Champion in the 6th International Abacus Championship organized by BRAINOBRAIN on 9 January 2021.He was among 25000 students from forty five countries across the globe.

 

 

3.      REMARKABLE ACHIEVENMENT IN INTERNATIONAL SPACE OLYMPIAD

  • Somanshu Aikat, IX secured All India Rank 26 in the final round of International Space Olympiad (ISS0) conducted by EduMithra Intellectual Services Private Limited , Kerala held on 29 August
  • He also appeared for Round I of Indian Space Science Olympiad by the same organization on 22 August 2020 and qualified for round 2 by securing All India Rank 27. He has been selected for round II to be held in the month of December He also received a

certificate for completing the course “International Space Science” with a score of A+ run by Indian Astrobiology Research Foundation.

 

 

4.      COMMENDABLE ACHIEVEMENT IN INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS OLYMPIAD

Shivam Jain, Class XII (Session 2020-21) secured AIR 12 in the final round of International Economics Olympiad conducted by Meccademia, in which more than 4800 students participated across India. He qualified for the World Economics Cup hosted by China in September, 2021.

 

5.      ACHIEVEMENT IN INTERNATIONAL YOUTH MATHS CHALLENGE (IYMC)

Jatin Jindal , XII received a Certificate of Bronze Honour in International Youth Maths Challenge– IYMC , an online platform with 98 participating countries in November 2020.

 

6.      CLASH OF PI

BBPS RH displayed a worthy performance among the participating 900 schools in the reputed Clash of Pi Online International Olympiad.

TIME PERIOD ACHIEVEMENT
APRIL – JUNE 2020 -      All India Rank 7

-      12 National & School Level Achievements

-      8 students bagged AIR

JUNE – AUGUST 2020 -      8 students bagged AIR

-      8 Power performers

AUGUST – OCTOBER 2020 -      7 students secured AIR

-      8 Power performers

APRIL – JUNE 2021 -   4 students secured International Circuit Ranks
JUNE – AUGUST 2021 -   4 students secured International Circuit Ranks
AUGUST – OCTOBER 2021 -   4 students secured International Circuit Ranks

7.      BRICSMATH ONLINE MATHEMATICS COMPETITION

BRICS Summit in collaboration with FICCI ARISE, and Atal Innovation Mission by NITI Aayog organised 5 International Online Mathematics Competition for BRICS countries in December, 2021. Out of the 204 participating students of classes III to X, 64 students got Certificates of the Winner and 65 students got Certificates of Achievement. Maths Teachers were also given Letters of Appreciation for successful performance of the students. Bal Bharati Public School, Rohini achieved 2074 points in October – December 2021.Three students secured International Circuit Rank.

CLASS No. of certificates of Winner No. of certificates of Achievement
III 06 07
IV 01 10
V 04 06
VI 13 05
VII 07 06
VIII 09 07
IX 11 15
X 13 09
Total 64 65

 

S.NO NAME CLASS International

Circuit Rank

1 Divyansh Gupta VII 9
2 Rahul Aggarwal VIII 14
3 Palak Gupta VIII 18

 

8.      INTERNATIONAL MATH OLYMPIAD (IMO)

In the International Math Olympiad 2020 conducted by Science Open Foundation (SOF) 32 students brought laurels to the school with their Medals of Distinction and Medals of Excellence. Shubham Sehgal, class V, secured an International Gold Medal.

S.N Class Name of the Student Zonal Rank AIR Int. Rank Awards
1 V Shubham Sehgal 1 1 1 Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/-, International Gold Medal, Certificate of Outstanding Performance
2 III Aniesha Bansal 4 4 4 Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/-, Zonal Gold Medal,

Certificate

of Zonal Excellence

3 IV Naisha Narang 5 5 5 Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/-, Zonal Silver Medal,

Certificate

of Zonal Excellence

4 III Aaradhya Goyal 7 8 8 Gifts Worth Rs. 500/-, Medal of Distinction, Certificate

Of Distinction

5 V Kanishq Aggarwal 6 9 10 Gifts Worth Rs. 500/-, Medal of Distinction, Certificate

Of Distinction

6 IX Hiya Trehan 10 15 15 Gifts Worth Rs. 500/-, Medal of Distinction, Certificate of

Distinction

7 IV Srijan Yadav 19  

19

19 Medal of Distinction, Certificate of

Distinction

8 III Perjanya

Gupta

21 22 22 Medal of Distinction, Certificate of

Distinction

9 IV Ayush

Aggarwal

30 30 30 Gold Medal of Excellence
10 V Divyansh

Trehan

27 41 47 Medal of Distinction, Certificate of

Distinction

11 VII Rahul

Aggarwal

20 34 50 Medal of Distinction, Certificate of

Distinction

12 IV Bhavika Garg 48 53 55 Gold Medal of Excellence
13 IV Advit Gupta 60 67 70 Gold Medal of Excellence
14  

IV

Vedaan Goel 60 67 70 Gold Medal of Excellence
15 VII Anushka

Aggarwal

26 51 76 Medal of Distinction, Certificate of

Distinction

16 VI Ishita Singhal 45 68 80 Gold Medal of Excellence
17 III Mietul Sharma 100 125 139 Gold Medal of Excellence
18 III Lakshita Rana 114 146 163 Gold Medal of Excellence
19 VIII Angel Kansal 69 173 237 Gold Medal of Excellence
20 IX Yug Gupta 82 187 251 Gold Medal of Excellence
21 VIII Nupur Sehgal 87 233 332 Gold Medal of Excellence
22 III Utkarsh 208 286 339 Gold Medal of Excellence
23 IX Mehak Taneja 101 245 342 Gold Medal of Excellence

 

24 VIII Kartik Singhal 94 262 375 Gold Medal of Excellence
25 V Aaditya 172 331 466 Gold Medal of Excellence
26 IX Nandini Jain 188 532 789 Gold Medal of Excellence
27 VII Palak Gupta 179 487 858 Gold Medal of Excellence
28 II Harshit Jain 91 358 884 Gold Medal of Excellence
29 II Parishi Kukreja 105 413 1005 Gold Medal of Excellence
30 X Shivam Bhasin 239 760 1158 Gold Medal of Excellence
31 V Yuvaansh Jain 349 808 1321 Gold Medal of Excellence
32 II Gauranshi

Gulati

215 935 2415 Gold Medal of Excellence

 

International Maths Olympiad 2021 was conducted on 5 December 2021 by Science Open Foundation (SOF). Following 33 students have shown commendable performance.

S.No

.

Name of Student Class Obtained Marks Class

/Section

Rank

Zonal Rank International Rank Award - Won International / Zonal

/ Class /

1 Siddharth Goel I 40 1 9 142 Gifts Worth Rs 500 + Medal of Distinction +

Cert of Distn.

2 Avika Goyal II 39 2 109 1533 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation

Certificate and SPR

3 Ojas Aahil II 39 3 241 3588 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation

Certificate and SPR

4 Rudra Mann II 40 1 42 542 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate and SPR
5 Parishi Kukreja III 40 1 1 1 Gifts Worth Rs 1000 + Int Gold Medal + Cert

of O/S Perf.

6 Gauranshi Gulati III 40 1 1 1 Gifts Worth Rs 1000 + Int Gold Medal + Cert

of O/S Perf.

7 Anika Sharma III 34 2 83 107 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation

Certificate and SPR

8 Aaradhya Goyal IV 40 1 1 1 Gifts Worth Rs 1000 +

Int Gold Medal + Cert of O/S Perf.

9 Avyukt Mangla IV 38 2 9 9 Gifts Worth Rs 500 + Medal of Distinction +

Cert of Distn.

10 Mietul Sharma IV 32 4 138 204 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation

Certificate and SPR

11 Perjanya Gupta IV 37 3 21 22 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
12 Ayush Aggarwal V 57 1 11 12 Gifts Worth Rs 500 + Medal of Distinction + Cert of Distn.
13 Hitakshi Bawa Gosain V 44 4 370 1166 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation

Certificate and SPR

14 Prithish Malhotra V 52 2 104 194 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate and SPR
15 Vedaan Goel V 50 3 161 345 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation

Certificate and SPR

16 Aaditya VI 46 5 241 844 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation

Certificate and SPR

17 Kanishq Aggarwal VI 50 3 124 329  

 

Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation

Certificate and SPR

18 Shubham Sehgal VI 59 1 2 2 Gifts Worth Rs 1000 + Int Silver Medal + Cert of O/S Perf.
19 Divyansh Trehan VI 57 2 10 15 Gifts Worth Rs 500 + Medal of Distinction + Cert of Distn.
20 Yuvaansh Jain VI 46 4 223 782 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation

Certificate and SPR

21 Divyansh Gupta VII 58 1 6 8 Gifts Worth Rs 1000 + Znl Bronze Medal + Cert of Zonal Ex.
22 Ishita Singhal VII 57 2 10 15 Gifts Worth Rs 500 + Medal of Distinction + Cert of Distn.
23 Shivaan Kapoor VII 28 3 901 5099 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation

Certificate and SPR

24 Dhairya Sindhwani VIII 55 1 21 55 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
25 Nalin Goel VIII 51 3 59 246 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate and SPR
26 Rahul Aggarwal VIII 53 2 35 104 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation

Certificate and SPR

27 Manthan Aggarwal VIII 43 4 227 1302 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation

Certificate and SPR

28 Nupur Sehgal IX 59 1 1 2 Gifts Worth Rs 1000 + Int Silver Medal + Cert of O/S Perf.
29 Kartik Singhal IX 46 2 125 616 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate and SPR
30 Arshiya Goyal X 40 3 251 1634 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation

Certificate and SPR

31 Nandini Jain X 43 2 170 1074 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation

Certificate and SPR

32 Hiya Trehan X 52 1 34 168 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation

Certificate and SPR

33 Takshil Aggarwal XII 44 1 27 220 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction

 

9.      REMARKABLE ACHIEVEMENT IN INNOVATION OLYMPIAD

4 students secured Global Ranks in the Innovation Olympiad as part of the International Innovation Summit- IMAGIVATION 2021 organized by Zenik Foundation conducted on 29 May 2021.

S.No. Name Class Final Rank
1 Naisha Narang V Global Rank 3-Group I - Innovation

Olympiad

2 Adiyta Kakkar IX Global Rank 3-Group III - Innovation

Olympiad

3 Aashna X Global Topper - Innovation Idea Contest
4 Krishiv Uniyal VII Global Rank 3, Group II - The Impact

Extempore

10.      INTERNATIONAL FRENCH COMPETITION

BBPS RH displayed an excellent performance in International French Competition "French It Up" organized by Kannan: The French Cultural Society in collaboration with Le Cavilam- Alliance Francais de Vichy, France in December 2020. Kanav Jain, class VI, Vartika Dahiya, class VII and Laksh Yadav, class VIII; won laurels for the school.

NATIONAL LEVEL ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS

1.  90% & ABOVE PERCENTILE IN JEE MAIN 2020

S.No. Name Percentile
1 Tushar Sethi 100
2 Adit Malhotra 99.95
3 Akshit Bhardwaj 99.91
4 Chongtham Paritiya Singh 99.62
5 Keshav Pahwa 98.72
6 Hemaank Mahajan 98.5
7 Vaibhav Rajoria 97
8 Manav Verma 96.9
9 Rohan Chopra 96.57
10 Harshil Nashier 94.7
11 Rishi Singal 93.95
12 Suraj Uppal 93.30
13 Yukti Rao 92.6
14 Pranshu Bhambari 92.14
15 Parmesh Yadav 91.63

The above 15 students also qualified to appear in JEE Advance 2020.

 

2.      OUTSTANDING PERFROMANCE IN IIT JEE ADVANCED & NEET

6 students displayed outstanding performance in JEE Advanced 2020 & NEET 2020:

Sr

NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT EXAM ALL INDIA

RANK (AIR)

1 TUSHAR SETHI JEE 202
2 ADIT MALHOTRA JEE 542
3 AKSHIT BHARDWAJ JEE 936
4 C. PARITYA SINGH JEE 9920
5 KESHAV PAHWA JEE 27452
6 C. PARITYA SINGH NEET 5021

3.      EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE IN JEE MAINS 2021

9 Students displayed above 90 percentile in JEE Mains.

S.N. Name Percentile
1. Aryan Singh Butola 99.37
2. Shishir Garg 99.2
3. Dhruv Malhotra 98.73
4. Kartik Goyal 97.54
5. Aakrot Sugan 97.5
6. Animeesh 97.2
7. Saumya Johar 96.4
8. Kunal Talreja 95.56
9. Gautam Gupta 93.57

 

4.      JEE ADVANCED 2021.

S.NO. NAME JEE ADVANCED

RANK

1. Shishir Garg 9090
2. Dhruv Malhotra 12361
3. Aaryan Singh Butola 13246

 

5. COMMENDABLE ACHIEVEMNENTS IN MUKHYAMANTRI VIGYAN PRATIBHA PARIKHA (MVPP) 2020 & 2021

  • 4 students of class IX performed laudably in MVPP 2020-2021..
S.NO. NAME STATE RANK
1. Hiya Trehan 17 (7th among female participants)
2. Nadini Jain 45
3. Dhruv Khurana 47
4. Umika 56

 

  • 7 students of class IX displayed excellent results in MVPP 2021 – 22
    S.NO. NAME RANK
    1. Soumil Aggarwal 14
    2. Nupur Sehgal 23
    3. Mokshit Dahiya 26
    4. Shaurya Gupta 35
    5. Kaashvi Jain 36
    6. Manan Bansal 39
    7. Hemakshi Prasad 74

    6. REMARKABLE ACHIEVEMENT IN VIDYARTHI VIGYAN MANTHAN (VVM) 2020 & 2021

     

    • The following 4 students were secured for the State Level Camp of VVM 2020
      S.NO. NAME RANK
      1. Divyansh Trehan 1
      2. Nupur Sehgal 2
      3. Ankit Singh 2
      4. Saisha Sawhney
    • Nupur Sehgal, Class IX secured Rank 3 in North Zone (State Cluster) of VVM

      7.      15TH NATIONAL MATH CONVENTION

      BBPS RH participated in the 15th National Math Convention organised by All India Ramanujan Club, Gujrat. The winners received cash prizes and the topper of each category got a chance to visit and interact with the scientists of ISRO Museum and Science City, Gujrat.

      Junior Level Olympiad (Classes III-V) 

      S.N. Name of Student CLASS POSITION
      1 Vedaan Goel V A I
      2 Parishi Kukreja III D II

       

      Senior Level Olympiad (Classes VI-VIII)

       

      S.N. Name of Student CLASS POSITION
      1 Shubham Sehgal VI D I
      2 Ishita Singhal VII-D II
      3 Akshat Bhasin VIII D III

      Senior Level Olympiad (Classes IX & X)

       

      S.N. Name of Student CLASS POSITION
      1 Nupur Sehgal IX-B II
      2 Hiya Trehan X-C III

      Quiz

       

      S.N. Name of Student CLASS CATEGORY POSITION
      1 Nupur Sehgal IX B Senior I
      2 Shubham Sehgal VI D Junior II

      8.      RAMANUJAN-MATHEMATICS COMPETITION-2020

      5 students from class VIII – XI showed meritorious performance and won enrollment in free online course on data and statistics as a reward in the ’RECOGNISING RAMANUJAN'-A Mathematics Competition organised by Mathematical Sciences Foundation.

       

      9.    NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD 2020 & 2021

      • In National Science Olympiad 2020, out of the commendable 31 performances 2 students bagged International Ranks, 7 of them got Medals of Distinction and 22 secured a Gold Medal of Excellence
        S.N Name of the Student Class Regional Rank Int. Rank Awards - Won International / Zonal

        / School Award

        1 Aniesha Bansal III 2 2 Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/-, International Silver Medal, Certificate of Outstanding Performance
        2 Krishaang Gupta III 3 3 Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/-, International Bronze Medal, Certificate of Outstanding Performance
        3 Perjanya Gupta III 15 15 Medal of Distinction, Certificate of

        Distinction

        4 Divyansh Trehan V 24 29 Gifts Worth Rs. 500/-, Medal of

        Distinction, Certificate of Distinction

        5 Hiya Trehan IX 32 39 Medal of Distinction, Certificate of Distinction
        6 Naisha Narang IV 34 37 Medal of Distinction, Certificate of

        Distinction

        7 Rahul Aggarwal VII 39 46 Medal of Distinction, Certificate of

        Distinction

        8 Aaradhya Goyal III 47 51 Gold Medal of Excellence
        9 Aaditya V 48 62 Medal of Distinction
        10 Divyansh Gupta VI 50 60 Medal of Distinction, Certificate of

        Distinction

        11 Shubham Sehgal V 72 89 Gold Medal of Excellence
        12 Anagha Jagga III 86 100 Gold Medal of Excellence
        13 Nandini Jain IX 104 121 Gold Medal of Excellence
        14 Raaghav Uppal IV 107 122 Gold Medal of Excellence
        15 Prithish Malhotra IV 112 127 Gold Medal of Excellence
        16 Mietul Sharma III 122 140 Gold Medal of Excellence
        17 Shaurya Gupta VIII 125 151 Gold Medal of Excellence
        18 Vihaan Gupta IV 138 158 Gold Medal of Excellence
        19 Aahaan Mahajan IV 138 158 Gold Medal of Excellence
        20 Ishaan Sharma V 155 198 Gold Medal of Excellence
        21 Ishita Singhal VI 160 202 Gold Medal of Excellence
        22 Kanishq Aggarwal V 180 228 Gold Medal of Excellence
        23 Anushka Aggarwal VII 203 244 Gold Medal of Excellence
        24 Pranshi Mittal VIII 213 259 Gold Medal of Excellence
        25 Nupur Sehgal VIII 316 379 Gold Medal of Excellence
        26 Ayana Kumar X 391 450 Gold Medal of Excellence
        27 Dhruv Khurana IX 529 647 Gold Medal of Excellence
        28 Srishti Garg IX 557 682 Gold Medal of Excellence
        29 Parishi Kukreja II 643 2724 Gold Medal of Excellence
        30 Samaira Sandhu II 769 3253 Gold Medal of Excellence
        31 Gauranshi Gulati II 807 3409 Gold Medal of Excellence
        • In National Science Olympiad 2021, out of the 106 participants the following 24 students displayed a commendable performance.
           

          S.No.

           

          Class

           

          Name of the Student

           

          Zonal Rank

          International Rank Awards - Won International / Zonal / School Award
          1 II AADHYA SINGHAL 301 8309 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation Certificate

          2 II AVEE NIRWAL 314 8697 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation Certificate

          3 II PRANAV GUPTA 166 4465 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation Certificate

          4 III PARISHI KUKREJA 8 10 Gifts Worth Rs 500 + Medal of Distinction +

          Certificate of Distinction

          5 III GAURANSHI GULATI 51 81 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation Certificate

          6 IV AARADHYA GOYAL 29 36 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation Certificate

          7 IV AVYUKT MANGLA 22 26 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
          8 IV PERJANYA GUPTA 3 3 Gifts Worth Rs 1000 + Int Bronze Medal + Certificate of

          Outstanding Performance.

          9 V SWARIT BHASIN 146 262 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation Certificate

          10 V PRITHISH MALHOTRA 172 310 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation Certificate

          11 V RAAGHAV UPPAL 269 513 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation

          Certificate

          12 VI AADITYA 121 262 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation Certificate

          13 VI KANISHQ AGGARWAL 9 39 Gifts Worth Rs 500 + Medal of Distinction +

          Certificate of Distinction

          14 VI YUVAANSH JAIN 44 102 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation

          Certificate and SPR

          15 VI SHUBHAM SEHGAL 59 131 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation Certificate

          16 VII DIVYANSH GUPTA 5 33 Gifts Worth Rs 500 +

          Medal of + Certificate of Distinction.

          17 VII ISHITA SINGHAL 34 122 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation

          Certificate

          18 VIII DHAIRYA SINDHWANI 132 282 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation Certificate

          19 VIII NALIN GOEL 6 17 Gifts Worth Rs 500 + Medal of Distinction +

          Certificate of Distinction.

          20 VIII PALAK GUPTA 168 351 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation Certificate

          21 VIII RAHUL AGGARWAL 124 270 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation

          Certificate

          22 IX MOKSHIT DAHIYA 76 157 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation

          Certificate

          23 X HIYA TREHAN 53 142 Gold Medal of Excellence

          + Participation Certificate

          24 XII SUKRITI GULATI 22 136 Medal of Distinction +

          Certificate of Distinction

          10.        AIMS TALENT EXAMINATION 2020 & 2021

          • In the 13th All India Maths Science Talent Examination 2020-21 by Centre for Excellence Delhi, conducted online from 26th March 2021 to 1st April 2021 18 students had shown commendable performances. 2 of them bagged AIR 1 in their specific categories along with a Merit Certificate, Medal and Cash Prize.
            S.N NAME CLASS ALL INDIA RANK PRIZE
            1 Divyansh Trehan V 1 Merit Certificate, Medal &

            Rs. 8,000 cash

            2 Nupur Sehgal VIII 1 Merit Certificate, Medal & Rs. 8,000 cash
            3 Parishi Kukreja II 4
            4 Saanvi II 4  

             

             

             

            Merit Certificate, Book & Free registration Coupon for next exam

            5 Siddhartha II 4
            6 Aarna Mangla V 5
            7 Shubham Sehgal V 5
            8 Hiya Trehan IX 7
            9 Nandini Jain IX 7
            10 Palak Gupta VII 10
            11 Shivam Bhasin X 13
            12 Himakshi Bawa Gosain IV 16
            13 Samarth Agrawal X 17
            14 Arnav Narain Sharma III 19
            15 Luv Kumar X 22
            16 Pavi Gupta X 22
            17 Shreya Sinha X 22
            18 Rajat Mathur IX 25

14th All India Maths Science Talent Examination 2021-22 was conducted online from 21st February 2022 to 25th February 2022 for different classes. A total of 52 students from classes II to X participated in this examination and secured winning positions. The names of the winning students all over India are as follows:

S.NO. NAME CLASS ALL INDIA RANK PRIZE
1. Siddhartha III 4 Consolation & school topper
2. Avyukt Mangla IV 4 Consolation & school topper
3. Nupur Sehgal IX 16 Consolation & school topper

11.      ATL ACTIVITIES

ATL KIDEX NATIONAL ALL ROUNDER CHAMPIONSHIP (WINTER EDITION 2020-21) BBPS, Rohini secured AIR 9 in the Kidex National All Rounder Championship (Winter Edition)

organized by ATL Innovation Mission, NITI AYOG in March 2021 based on the Holistic Development Index. 120 students participated in the National Level Championship.

ATL KIDEX NATIONAL ALL ROUNDER CHAMPIONSHIP (SUMMER EDITION)

In the ATL KIDEX National All Rounder Championship (Summer Edition) organized by ATL Innovation Mission, NITI AYOG from 01 May to 31 July 2021, BBPS RH ranked 15th among top 50 schools Pan India on the basis of Holistic Development Index. 225 participants worked hard to achieve the National Rank 15.

ATL TINKERPRENUER BOOTCAMP

18 students from BBPS RH participated in the ATL TINKERPRENUER NATIONAL BOOTCAMP organized by ATL Innovation Mission from 01 May to 01 August 2021.Jagrit Sachdev, Class VIII, was selected to participate in a live chat “Ask me anything” where he answered the questions put up by students and teachers across India.

 

12.      SANSKRIT OLYMPIAD

In the Sanskrit Olympiad 2020 conducted by Sanskrit Bharati Educational Trust, Andhra Pradesh, 4 students secured National Ranks in top 15. Their State Ranks were within the top 5 across Delhi.

Name Class State Rank National Rank
Nupur Sehgal VIII 1 3
Vedita Singh VII 3 6
Palak Gupta VII 5 9
Ridhima Mahra VII 1 15

In Sanskrit Olympiad, 2021-2022, conducted by Sanskrit Bharati Educational Trust, Andhra Pradesh, following students bagged various positions:

S.N. Name of the student Class/Section Level Position
1 Vedita Singh VIII C State I
2 Palak Gupta VIII C State II
3 Vedita Singh VIII C National IV
4 Palak Gupta VIII C National X

 

13.      HINDI OLYMPIAD 2021

Students of Classes I to X participated in Hindi International Olympiad 2021-2022 conducted by Hindi Vikas Manch. The following students performed very well.

Outstanding result of students of class I & II

 

S.N. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS MEDAL
1 Navika Gupta II Gold
2 Avika Goyal II Gold
3 Ravya Maan II Gold
4 Arush Gupta II Gold
5 Mihan Malik I Silver
6 Savar Paatlan I Silver
7 Vansh Jhulka I Silver
8 Niya Jindal I Silver
9 Pranav Gupta II Silver
10 Arun Gupta II Silver
11 Kriday Kapoor II Silver
12 Yaashna Gupta I Bronze

 

Ten students of classes III to X showed commendable performance and won medals and nine students qualified for round 2

S.N. Name of the Student Class Medal
1 Divyansh Aggarwal III Gold
2 Hinal Dewan III Gold
3 Lovesh Nagpal III Gold
4 Hardik Arora III Gold
5 Saanvi III Gold
6 Palak Gupta VIII Gold
7 Himakshi Bawa Gosian V Silver
8 Navya Kuhad VI Silver
9 Soumya Mittal X Bronze
10 Jency Goel IV Silver

 

 

Outstanding result of the student of class III to X of round 2

 

S.N. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS MEDAL
1 Saanvi III Gold
2 HIMAKSHI BAWA GOSAIN V GOLD
3 PALAK GUPTA VIII SILVER
4 HINAL DEWAN III BRONZE

 

Saanvi, Class III got Bronze Medal in Round III

 

14.      COUNTINGWELL MATHS PREMIER LEAGUE

Counting Well Math Premier League is a Math Skill tournament for Classes 6 to 8 held from 15 August, 2021 -19 September, 2021 across eleven countries. 19 students were felicitated for their top scores & speed at International Level and were awarded scholarships.

 

 

15.      FRENCH COMPETTIONS

Students of Classes VI-X participated in the French Competitions- French Word Power (Vocabulary) and Concours Romain Rolland (Grammar) organized by Prayatna Educational Society in association Alliance Française, France. Competitions were held at State and National Level. Following students achieved outstanding scores at the State Level and qualified for the National Level:

 

 

S.N Name of student Class Exam Name Percentage
1 Geshna VI C CONCOURS ROMAN ROLLAND 98%
2 Anushka Mittal VI A FRENCH WORD POWER 94%
3 Vivaan Jagga VI B CONCOURS ROMAN ROLLAND 94%
4 Anvesha VII B FRENCH WORD POWER 94%
5 Kiaan Sakhuja VI A FRENCH WORD POWER 92%
6 Vihaan Jain VI A FRENCH WORD POWER 92%
7 Saumya Singhal X A FRENCH WORD POWER 92%
8 Hiya Gandhi X A FRENCH WORD POWER 90%
9 Annanya Gandhi VII B FRENCH WORD POWER 88%
10 Aeshna Gupta VIII C CONCOURS ROMAN ROLLAND 76%
11 Jinisha Jain X A FRENCH WORD POWER 76%

Following students bagged commendable All India Ranks at National Level

 

S.N Name of Student Class Exam Name AIR
1 Kiaan Sakhuja VI A French Word Power 14
2 Geshna VI C Concours Roman Rolland 37
3 Anvesha VII B French Word Power 39
4 Saumya Singhal X A French Word Power 46
5 Vihaan Jain VI A French Word Power 52
6 Anushka Mittal VI A French Word Power 128

16.      OPEN DOOR-WOW for Kids Contest

In the National Open Door Wow series, an array of bimonthly content videos curation contest for Math and Science along with a quiz question, Shivaan, Class VII, got a certificate and an Amazon Gift Voucher worth Rs. 500. The school received a “Certificate for Active Participation” for maximum participation.

 

17.      COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE IN Q?riosity Quiz 2021

India’s largest Inter School Q?riosity Quiz 2021 organised by Shoolini University saw participation of more than 20,000 students in round. Nine top scorers from BBPS Rohini moved to Round 2 of the prestigious quiz. Out of 3000 students in the 2nd round, 300 top students were selected for the Qualifier round 3. It is a matter of pride that Arnav Khurana XI and Amaya Bansal, XII participated in the Qualifier Round held on 18 October 2021.

18.      INSPIRE AWARDS

Project ideas Flip Chair Massager by Lakshya Verma, Class VI and Support Assistance Belt for the Visually Challenged by Myra Arora, VIII B have been selected for INSPIRE AWARD 2021-2022 as part of the flagship programme of Department of Science & AMP; Technology, Government of India. The students received Rs.10, 000 each for preparing their projects and to participate in the District Level Competitions to be organized by District Education Authority in future.

WINTER CARNIVAL 2022 : 17 DEC 2022

PRE-SCHOOL ADMISSION 2023-24

 

GERMAN TEACHER REQUIRED TO TEACH CLASSES VI-X  QUALIFICATIONS REQUIRED : MINIMUM B2 LEVEL IN GERMAN ; INTERESTED CANDIDATES TO CONTACT SCHOOL RECEPTION