School Information Performa

INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL

 

  1. Name of the School with address :           BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL (strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as                      ROHINI, SEC-14

permitted by the Board) with pin code no)          DELHI-110085

(i)  E-mail:                                                              bbpsrh@gmail.com

(ii) Ph. No.:                                                            011-27554561, 62, 63

(iii)Fax No:                                                             011-27566131

 

  1. Year of establishment of School:             1989

 

  1. Whether NOC from state/UT or recommendation of embassy of India obtained? :YES
    • NOC :                                        18(70)/90-1C/4710
    • NOC issuing date : 17-11-94

 

  1. Is the school recognised, if yes by which authority? YES

CBSE

 

  1. Status of affiliation: PROVISIONAL Permanent/Regular/Provisional
  • Affiliation : 2730282
  • Affiliation with the Board since: 1-APRIL-2008 (iii)Extension of affiliation upto:                 31-MARCH-2018

 

  1. Name of Trust/Society/Company registered

under section 25 of the company Act,1956.:           CHILD EDUCATION SOCIETY Period upto which registration of trust/society is valid: - PERMANENT

 

  1. List of members of school

Managing Committee with their address/tenure and post held:

 

S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. V. K. Ahuja Chairman
2 Mrs. Suruchi Gandhi Secretary (Manager)
3 Mrs. Smita Kapoor Member
4 Dr. Sameer Mehta Member
5 Mr. S.K. Bhattacharya Member
6. Mr. L.V.Sehgal Member
7. Mr. Nikhil Channa Member
8. Mrs. Meenu Goswami Member
9. Mr. L. S. Narayanan Member
10 Mrs. Geeta Sudan Member
11. Mr. Vijender Jindal Member
12 Ms. Monika Sindhwani Tchr. Representative
13 Ms. Manju Mahra Tchr. Representative
14 Mr. Raj Kamal Jindal PTA. Representative
15 Ms. Meena Sharma Director’s Nominee
16 Mr. Vipin Kumar Director’s Nominee
17 Mrs. Veena Trivedi AB’s Nominee
18 Ms. Mani Sharma AB’s Nominee
19 Ms. Geeta Gangwani Principal

 

 

 

  1. Name and official address of the Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent: Manager

Mrs. Suruchi Gandhi

Principal, Bal Bharati Public School Dwarka

Delhi-110 078

 

  • E-mail : principal_bbpsdw@yahoo.com
  • No : 9818277742
  • No.: 011-2803 1552

 

9.       Area of school campus
(i)In Acres: 3.38
(ii)In Sq mts: 15378.1
(iii)Built up area(Sq mts): 165528
(iv)Area of playground: 4500
(v)Other facilities
(i)Swimming Pool: 01
(ii)Indoor games: YES
(iii)Dance Rooms: 02
(iv)Gymnasium: NIL
(v)Music Rooms: 02 + 01 (Recording Studio)
(vi)Hostels: NIL

(vii)Health and Medical check up: YES

 

  1. Details of fee structure

 

Particulars Pre-School Pre- Primary
to Class V
Middle
(VI-VIII)
Secondary
(IX-X)
Sr. Sec
(XI-XII)
Commerce
Sr. Sec
(XI-XII)
Science
REGN.FEES 25 25 25 25 25 25
ADMISSION FEE 200 200 200 200 200 200
CAUTION MONEY 500 500 500 500 500 500
TUITION FEE 3820 3310 3750 3910 3910 3910
ACTIVITY FEE 175 175 175 175 175 175
DEVELOPMENT FEE 570 495 560 585 585 585
SCIENCE FEE ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 75
COMPUTER FEE ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 75

 

NOTE: 

 

1)  No change in Admission fee/Reg. Fee/ Caution money as directed by Department of Education.

2)   Smart Class Programme Fee is charged at the rate of Rs. 120/- per month from Classes Pre Primary I  to XII.
 3)   Annual Charges are Rs. 5000/-

 

  1. Transport facility
  • Own buses:         3+1(Van)
  • Buses hired on contract basis:        3
  • Details of transport charges: 1350/- Per month

 

  1. Particulars of teaching staff:
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION D.O.B. D.O.A. TRAINED/ UNTRAINED CONFIRMED/PROBATION
1 MS. GEETA GANGWANI PGT (CHEMISTRY) 29.11.65 16.08.2016 TRAINED PROBATION
PRINCIPAL
2 MRS. BANDHANA SHARMA PGT (CHEMISTRY) 16.09.66 02.04.96 AS TGT TRAINED CONFIRMED
VICE PRINCIPAL 01.07.00 AS PGT
01.08.05 AS VP
3 MRS. MEERA WADHWA TGT (ENGLISH) 04.10.62 03.07.93 AS A.TR TRAINED CONFIRMED
HEADMISTRESS 01.04.99 AS TGT
01.04.04 AS HM
4 MS. ALKA  CHADHA HEADMISTRESS 20.08.66 01.07.90 AS A.TR TRAINED CONFIRMED
01.07.00 AS HM
5 MS. NAMRATA MARKAN PGT (ENGLISH) 20.02.73 01.07.97 AS TGT TRAINED CONFIRMED
01.07.01 AS PGT
6 MS. KULVINDER KAUR PGT (COMMERCE) 18.03.76 01.07.01 TRAINED CONFIRMED
7 MS. POOJA CHAWLA PGT (MATHS) 24.11.76 01.07.01 TRAINED CONFIRMED
8 MS. SARITA CHAUHAN PGT(BIOLOGY) 26.09.74 01.04.02 TRAINED CONFIRMED
9 MS. SHIKHA THAKUR PGT (COMPUTERS) 24.02.79 01.07.02 TRAINED CONFIRMED
10 MS. SHEFALI GUPTA PGT (COMPUTERS) 26.08.79 01.07.02 TRAINED CONFIRMED
11 MR. SARVJEET ARORA PGT (MATHEMATICS) 07.11.72 01.10.2002 TRAINED CONFIRMED
12 MS. MONIKA SINDHWANI PGT PHYSICS) 26.12.75 01.07.04 TRAINED CONFIRMED
13 MR. PRAVEEN KAPOOR PGT (PHYSICS) 18.08.77 16.08.00 AS TGT TRAINED CONFIRMED
01.07.05 AS PGT
14 MS. NIDHI WIDHANI PGT (COMMERCE) 15.01.1984 13.11.07 TRAINED CONFIRMED
S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION D.O.B. D.O.A. TRAINED/ UNTRAINED CONFIRMED/PROBATION
15 MS. SEEMA JAIN PGT (ECONOMICS) 08.03.1971 16.09.08 TRAINED CONFIRMED
16 MS. POONAM MEHRA PGT(ECONOMICS) 10.03.1966 01.07.2009 TRAINED CONFIRMED
17 MS. DIVYA AGGARWAL PGT (COMMERCE) 13.12.1981 01.07.2013 TRAINED CONFIRMED
18 MR. PATANJALI NANDAN PGT (POL.SCIENCE) 10.06.75 01.07.01-AS TGT TRAINED CONFIRMED
01.07.14-AS PGT
19 MS. SHABNAM AJMANI PGT (ENGLISH) 07.01.63 06.07.92 AS A.TR TRAINED CONFIRMED
01.08.98 AS TGT
01.07.16 AS PGT
20 MS. MONICA ARORA PGT (CHEMISTRY) 13.08.1991 01.07.2017 TRAINED CONFIRMED
21 MRS. NEERU TRIKHA TGT(HINDI) 15.02.70 02.04.96 TRAINED CONFIRMED
22 MR.BIKRAM VERMA TGT (PET) 28.02.72 02.04.96 TRAINED CONFIRMED
23 MRS. SAPNA MAKAN TGT (MATHS) 19.09.72 06.01.97 TRAINED CONFIRMED
24 MRS. MAYA RANI KAUSHIK TGT(HINDI) 09.10.62 01.04.97 TRAINED CONFIRMED
25 MS. PREETI TULI TGT (MATHS) 05.01.73 01.04.97 TRAINED CONFIRMED
26 MR. SREYANKAR TGT (DANCE) 13.06.68 02.04.97 TRAINED CONFIRMED
27 MR. SANTOSH KUMAR TGT (MUSIC V) 04.08.66 07.04.97 TRAINED CONFIRMED
VISHWAKARMA
28 MRS. MRIDU MARWAH TGT (BIOLOGY) 27.11.72 02.04.98 TRAINED CONFIRMED
29 MRS. INDRANI NANDA TGT (MATHS) 10.01.73 02.04.98 TRAINED CONFIRMED
30 MRS. PRITI DHINGRA TGT (SANSKRIT) 03.01.72 01.07.98 TRAINED CONFIRMED
31 MS. MANJU MAHRA TGT(HINDI/SANSKRIT) 13.01.72 05.04.99 TRAINED CONFIRMED
32 MR. MUKTI NATH MISHRA TGT (HINDI/SANSKRIT) 05.05.68 01.07.99 TRAINED CONFIRMED
33 MS. SUGANDH LAL TGT (HISTORY) 05.05.75 01.07.99 TRAINED CONFIRMED
34 MS. SMITA SHARMA DABAS TGT (ENGLISH) 16.12.77 01.07.99 TRAINED CONFIRMED
35 MS. SHIKHA CHADHA TGT (MATHS) 12.01.76 01.07.00 TRAINED CONFIRMED
36 MRS. BINDU RASHMI TGT (COMPUTERS) 10.10.71 16.08.00 TRAINED CONFIRMED
S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION D.O.B. D.O.A. TRAINED/ UNTRAINED CONFIRMED/PROBATION
37 MS. POOJA SHARMA TGT (BIOLOGY) 26.08.73 16.08.00 TRAINED CONFIRMED
38 DR. SEEMA CHADHA TGT (SANSKRIT) 25.07.67 01.07.01 TRAINED CONFIRMED
39 MS. SANDHYA SACHDEV TGT (SCIENCE) 21.01.71 13.10.97 (A.Tr.) TRAINED CONFIRMED
01.07.01 TGT (Sci)
40 MS. AKHILA ARORA TGT (LIBRARIAN) 14.06.76 01.07.98 (A.Tr.) TRAINED CONFIRMED
01.07.01(TGT)
41 MRS. PUNITA VERMA TGT (MATHS) 15.12.76 01.07.01 TRAINED CONFIRMED
42 MS. KOMAL CHAWLA TGT (SOCIAL SCIENCE) 08.05.1981 01.04.04 TRAINED CONFIRMED
43 MR. KIRAN PAL TGT (PET) 01.12.1972 01.04.04 TRAINED CONFIRMED
44 MS. P. VARSHA KRISHNAN TGT (PHYSICS) 08.06.1981 01.07.05 TRAINED CONFIRMED
45 MS. SAPNA RAJPUT TGT (HISTORY) 03.10.82 02.07.07 TRAINED CONFIRMED
46 MS. NALINI BHALLA TGT (GEOGRAPHY) 06.09.62 01.07.08 TRAINED CONFIRMED
47 MRS. SURBHI KATHURIA TGT (ENGLISH) 02.03.75 01.07.02 AS A.TR. TRAINED CONFIRMED
01.07.08 AS TGT
48 MS. ANJU TYAGI TGT (MATHEMATICS) 18.11.79 23.09.09 TRAINED CONFIRMED
49 SHWETA MAHAJAN TGT (ENGLISH) 02.02.1986 01.07.09 TRAINED CONFIRMED
50 MR. DEV RAJ MUKHERJEE TGT (MUSIC INSTRU.) 16.10.71 01.07.05 TRAINED CONFIRMED
01.04.10 AS TGT
51 MR. NIRMALAYA BANERJEE TGT (ART & PAINTING) 07.01.1982 01.04.10 TRAINED CONFIRMED
52 MS. SURBHI BHARDWAJ TGT (COMPUTRS) 05.08.1977 01.04.11 TRAINED CONFIRMED
53 MS. ANITA DESAL TGT (S.ST.) 04.11.1974 02.04.2012 TRAINED CONFIRMED
54 MRS. ANJU MISHRA ASSTT.TR. 18.12.67 01.07.91 TRAINED CONFIRMED
55 MS.PRIYA R. SONI ASSTT.TR. 14.08.71 07.08.93 TRAINED CONFIRMED
56 MS. SUNANDA VASHISHT ASSTT. TR. 05.08.65 01.07.95 TRAINED CONFIRMED
57 MRS. MANISHA MATHUR ASSTT.TR. 25.01.66 01.07.95 TRAINED CONFIRMED
58 MRS. KIRAN ADYA ASSTT.TR. 07.05.68 01.07.95 TRAINED CONFIRMED
S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION D.O.B. D.O.A. TRAINED/ UNTRAINED CONFIRMED/PROBATION
         
59 MRS. POONAM MALHOTRA ASSTT. TR. 03.10.70 01.07.95 TRAINED CONFIRMED
60 MRS. BRINDA GHOSH ASSTT.TR. 16.09.66 02.04.96 TRAINED CONFIRMED
(MUSIC)
61 MRS. MONICA NARULA ASSTT.TR. 27.09.74 01.07.97 TRAINED CONFIRMED
62 MS. ARUNIMA GUPTA ASSTT.TR. 10.01.72 13.10.97 TRAINED CONFIRMED
63 MRS. HEMLATA ASSTT.TR. 27.07.73 02.04.98 TRAINED CONFIRMED
64 MRS. MEENAKSHI BHARDAWAJ ASSTT.TR.(MATHS) 17.11.73 05.04.99 TRAINED CONFIRMED
65 MS. KALPANA ASSTT.TR.(LIBRARIAN) 20.09.73 01.07.00 TRAINED CONFIRMED
66 MS. SHALINI SINGH ASSTT.TR.(HINDI) 13.02.69 01.07.00 TRAINED CONFIRMED
67 MRS. MANISHA SHARMA ASSTT.TR.(DANCE) 18.12.68 01.4.02 TRAINED CONFIRMED
68 MS. RADHA RAWAT ASSTT. TR.(PET) 26.06.80 02.04.03 TRAINED CONFIRMED
69 MS. ARTI NATHANI ASSTT.TR.(ENGLISH) 24.11.76 03.04.03 TRAINED CONFIRMED
70 MS. MONICA NARANG ASSTT. TR.(ENGLISH) 01.08.78 01.07.05 TRAINED CONFIRMED
71 MS. NEELU BHASIN ASSTT. TR.(ENGLISH) 23.08.1966 01.07.06 TRAINED CONFIRMED
72 MS. SANGEETA KAPOOR ASSTT. TR.(MATHS) 28.09.1974 01.07.06 TRAINED CONFIRMED
73 MS. RUCHIKA JAIN ASSTT. TR.(COMP.) 08.01.1984 02.04.07 TRAINED CONFIRMED
74 MS. DEEPALI SHARMA ASSTT. TR. (ENGLISH) 07.10.1973 02.07.07 TRAINED CONFIRMED
75 MS. MANPREET KAUR ASSTT. TR.(ART ) 31.08.1974 02.07.07 TRAINED CONFIRMED
76 MS. MONIKA KUKREJA ASSTT. TR.(ENGLISH) 22.08.1974 02.07.08 TRAINED CONFIRMED
77 MS. MEENU SHARMA ASSTT. TR.(ENGLISH) 17.01.1976 01.07.08 TRAINED CONFIRMED
78 MS. PRIYA GURHA ASSTT.TR.(ENGLISH)  15.06.1978 16.09.08 TRAINED CONFIRMED
   
79 MS. PURTI KHANNA ASSTT. TR.(ENGLISH) 17.08.1988 01.04.10 TRAINED CONFIRMED
80 MS.. KANIKA SETHI ASSTT. TR.(ARTS) 22.11.85 01.09.12 TRAINED CONFIRMED
81 MR ASHISH JAISWAL ASSTT. TR.(SCIENCE) 06.06.1980 01.07.2016 TRAINED CONFIRMED
S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION D.O.B. D.O.A. TRAINED/ UNTRAINED CONFIRMED/PROBATION
82 MS. SMRITI RANI ASSTT. TR.(PRY.) 08.01.1991 01.07.2016 TRAINED CONFIRMED
83 MRS. ANJANA ASSTT.TR.(MONT.) 28.12.67 01.07.91 TRAINED CONFIRMED
HEADMISTRESS 01.11.06
84 MS. MANNU  PURI ASSTT.TR.(MONT.) 09.08.74 01.10.96 TRAINED CONFIRMED
   
85 MS. NEETU KUMAR ASSTT.TR.(MONT.) 03.11.75 01.10.96 TRAINED CONFIRMED
86 MS.VINITA MANCHANDA ASSTT.TR.(MONT.) 01.05.76 01.10.96 TRAINED CONFIRMED
87 MS. ANJU SABHARWAL ASSTT.TR.(MONT.) 25.05.77 05.04.99 TRAINED CONFIRMED
88 MS. RITU TALWAR ASSTT. TR.(MONT.) 01.06.70 01.04.02 TRAINED CONFIRMED
89 MS. SAKSHI CHUGH ASSTT.TR.(MONT.) 12.02.78 01.04.02 TRAINED CONFIRMED
90 MS. SHAGUNA KHANNA ASSTT.TR.(MONT.) 03.10.84 01.07.08 TRAINED CONFIRMED
91 MS. MANMEET  KAUR ASSTT. TR.(MONT.) 05.01.84 01.04.10 TRAINED CONFIRMED
92 MS. BHAVYA MALHOTRA ASSTT. TR.(MONT.) 22.10.86 01.04.10 TRAINED CONFIRMED
93 MS. KANIKA RAWAL ASSTT. TR.(MONT.) 03.07.87 01.04.10 TRAINED CONFIRMED
94 MS. VIBHA VIRMANI ASSTT. TR. (MONT.) 18.01.80 02.4.12 TRAINED CONFIRMED
95 MS. RHYTHM SEHGAL ASSTT. TR.(MONT.) 31.08.92 01.07.16 TRAINED CONFIRMED
96 MS. MANVEEN KAUR ASSTT. TR.(MONT.) 14.08.95 01.04.17 TRAINED CONFIRMED

 

  

 13 A. Details of salary being paid to permanent (Teaching staff):

 

DESIGNATION SCALE OF  PAY GRADE PAY DA @139% HRA @30% EPF CONTRIBUTION @12%
PRINCIPAL 37400-67000 10000 75881 16377 15657
VICE PRINCIPAL 37400-67000 8700 67151 14493 13856
H.M.-I 15600-39100 6600 48025 10365 9909
H.M.-II 15600-39100 6600 53529 11553 11045
H.M.-III 9300-34800 4800 38573 8325 7959
ASSISTANT TEACHER 9300-34800 4200 19335 4173 1800
PEON 5200-20200 1900 15221 3285 3141
AYAH 5200-20200 1800 10328 2229 2131
LAB ATTEN. 5200-20200 1900 14887 3213 3072
LIB ATTEN 5200-20200 1800 12371 2670 2553
PA TO PRINCIPAL 9300-34800 4600 27411 5916 5656
L.D.C. 5200-20200 1900 14512 3132 2995
JR. ACCOUNTS OFFICER 9300-34800 4200 25285 5457 5217
ACCOUNTS OFFICER 9300-34800 4800 25229 5445 5206
PGT 9300-34800 4800 25229 5445 1800
TGT 9300-34800 4600 27648 5967 5705
DRIVER 5200-20200 2400 19488 4206 4021
CONDUCTOR 5200-20200 1900 15944 3441 3290

 

 

13 B. Details of salary being paid to part time (Non teaching staff):

 

TEACHER ASSISTANT 16500
ESTATE OFFICER 45000
COUNSELLOR 32000
PSYCOLOGY TEACHER 22000
BAND MASTER 22000
TEACHER ASSISTANT 17600
TEACHER ASSISTANT 17600
YOGA TEACHER 25500
SPECIAL EDUCATOR 25000
FRENCH TEACHER 25500
SECUIRTY SUPERVISOR 25000

 

  1. Mode of payment of salary

(i)Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing:          BANK OF BARODA (ii)Through single cheque transfer advice:                              SINGLE CHEQUE  (iii)Individual Cheque:                                                            -

(iv)Cash:                                                                                  -

 

  1. Library facilities

(i) Size of the Library in sq. fee t:                                                                  1850sq feet (ii) No . of Periodicals :                     40

  • of Dailies : 9 (newspapers)
  • of Reference books class wise : approx 450-500 per class (v) No. of Magazine :                       40

(vi) Others :                                                approx. 8000 (Eng / Hindi fiction)

 

  1. Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer : BANDHANA SHARMA

E-mail :              bandhana.s@gmail.com

Ph.No :              011-27554561

Fax No. :           011-27566131

 

  1. Members of Sexual Harassment Committee: BANDHANA SHARMA

MS.MEERA WADHWA MS.ALKA TANDON MS.ANJANA

 

  1. Section wise enrolment of School for the current session:

 

CLASS SECTIONS ENROLLMENT
PP-I 5 187
PP-II 5 184
I 4 187
II 4 185
III 4 183
IV 4 190
V 4 184
VI 4 188
VII 4 184
VIII 4 187
IX 4 184
X 4 187
XI 4 180
XII 4 165
TOTAL 58 2575

 

 

19. Academic session period:

 

20. Vacation period:

from April to March

 

from 15th May to 30th June

 

21.Admission period:

Preschool: Preprimary to XI: from January to March from April to July